Dltk-Kids.Com - Info dltk-kids.com

dltk-kids.com receives about 13,347 unique visitors and 33,234 (2.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $224.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $121,810.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dltk-kids.com is ranked number 52,148 in the world and 0.0029% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90045, United States and links to network IP address 162.250.48.61.

About - dltk-kids.com

How popular is dltk-kids.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,347
Monthly Unique Visitors:
400,410
Daily Pageviews:
33,234 (2.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
52,148 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0029% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.8%48.5%14869
India 6.3%5.5%59042
Canada 6.1%7.2%14576
United Kingdom 5.1%6.8%24567
Australia 3.5%1.9%22926
Turkey 0.9%1.1%65636

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dltk-kids.com
100.00%100.00%2.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush dltk-kids.com
Domain:
  dltk-kids.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,784
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dltk-kids.com?

Facebook:
  6,178
Google +:
  1,193
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,358
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  20

How much dltk-kids.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$224.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$81,760.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 16,118$184.88
Canada 2,393$16.77
United Kingdom 2,260$14.08
Australia 631$4.75
India 1,828$2.92
Turkey 366$0.40

How much money do dltk-kids.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$41.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,245.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,155.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,525
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
135,744
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,651,555
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,901$33.28
Canada 598$4.19
United Kingdom 362$2.25
Australia 126$0.95
India 512$0.82
Turkey 26$0.03

How much is dltk-kids.com worth?

Website Value:
$121,810.90

Where is dltk-kids.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.250.48.61
ASN:
AS32248 
ISP:
Reliam Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90045
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.250.48.61

How fast does dltk-kids.com load?

Average Load Time:
(604 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.google.com/jsapi
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=search&v=1&hl=en&style=%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fminimalist.css
http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.I.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://dltk-kids.com/dltkstyles/main.css
http://dltk-kids.com/dltkstyles/small-device.css
http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.css
http://www.google.com/cse/style/look/minimalist.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs541.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://cmtstorage.blob.core.windows.net/images/02851c28-e742-4801-a289-1891800fd521.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (35 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/DLTKs/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/DLTKs/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=search&v=1&hl=en&style=%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fminimalist.css (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 736 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="images/dltk-400x90.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…/kids_728x90_0" src="javascript:&quot;&lt;h…/body&gt;&lt;/html&gt;&quot;" name="google_ads_ifr…/kids_728x90_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>DLTK&#39;s Crafts…on characters.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="I0_144***0872144" src="https://apis.g…token=25762093" name="I0_144***0872144"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="google_ads_ifr…0__container__"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.9KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/appsnack/jsmpg.1.0.2.js could save 7KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/DLTKs/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/DLTKs/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://ad.doubleclick.net/ddm/adj/N8667.8427.TRIBALFUSIONADNETWORK/B8443291.114149674;sz=728x90;click=http://a.tribalfusion.com/h.click/apmQgMoTJIYbJ8TtbRmmMBmVfopdUB2TZbk3dyr3ABLpFMEXGnTXcU5XV7nnTJS3UYTTF7CV6n5PEb3PGrrPdYt1H7uTmYp3GB5XbQDT6io5ABcR6nD4WBtXWYKnWZaN5ABQ3GU9TVY7WsZb8SPQnWdZbVWrbP3U2nUEjtWTviQaJIQVZbCPUitRdr8WcvR4reqodqEyUT6kx/;ord=765358901? could save 1.3KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=971108&cmp=8443291&ipos=&sid=1408117&plc=114149674&adid=&crt=64922602&btreg=294399450&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=4053494&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=144***0872317741&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fdltk-kids.com%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=66&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTau5%3DE%3C%5C%3C%3A5D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau5%3DE%3C%5C%3C%3A5D%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTau5%3DE%3C%5C%3C%3A5D%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_144***0872318948 could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvbs_src.js?ctx=971108&cmp=8443291&plc=114149674&sid=1408117&dvregion=0&unit=728x90 could save 1.1KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal22.js could save 995B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.I.js could save 823B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/appsnack/createjs.min.3.1.0.js could save 813B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js could save 562B (1% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/5846636/teaserUnitiphone_snacktxt_png_m0.png could save 1.6KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/5846636/teaserUnitiphone_slogo_png_m0.png could save 1.4KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dltk-kids.com/animals/image/s/bag-walrus-puppet.gif could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.google.com/cse/static/en/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.google.com/uds/css/small-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tps10232.doubleverify.com/event.gif?impid=e49187e8959a4dfd95e80ff3a93ea177&bsimpid=64447fc8f23149***8a43256dbe01e747&cbust=144***0872388810 could save 726B (89% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span id="te-a611-icon"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="animals/index.html">Animal Crafts</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="crafts/preschoolers.htm">(Favorite Frie…Preschoolers)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.dlt…om/privacy.htm">Privacy Policy</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <canvas id="appsnack_canva…aser_765360617"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.2KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=971108&cmp=8443291&ipos=&sid=1408117&plc=114149674&adid=&crt=64922602&btreg=294399450&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=4053494&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=144***0872317741&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fdltk-kids.com%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=66&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTau5%3DE%3C%5C%3C%3A5D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau5%3DE%3C%5C%3C%3A5D%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTau5%3DE%3C%5C%3C%3A5D%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_144***0872318948 could save 5.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://rtb0.doubleverify.com/verify.js?jsCallback=__verify_callback_976270911749&jsTagObjCallback=__tagObject_callback_976270911749&num=6&ctx=971108&cmp=8443291&plc=114149674&sid=1408117&advid=&adsrv=&unit=728x90&uid=976270911749&tagtype=&adID=&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&srcurlD=0&ssl=0&refD=1&tagpb=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&aUrlD=&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTau5%3DE%3C%5C%3C%3A5D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau5%3DE%3C%5C%3C%3A5D%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTau5%3DE%3C%5C%3C%3A5D%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&ver=24 could save 2.9KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://ul1.dvtps.com/cfbc.htm?ifba=0&rurl=http%3A%2F%2Ftps10232.doubleverify.com%2Fevent.gif%3Fimpid%3De49187e8959a4dfd95e80ff3a93ea177%26rtcid%3D%7Brtcid%7D%26ifbc%3D%7Bifbc%7D could save 674B (49% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google.com/cse/style/look/minimalist.css could save 588B (24% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Crafts/Computer
Subjects/Art

What sites are related to dltk-kids.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=1209600
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 23:14:43 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "f081cc41c415d11:0"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 18:40:43 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 12***8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 3600
MX mx2.emailsrvr.com 3600
A 162.250.48.61 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.reliam.com
Rname hostmaster.reliam.com
Serial Number 2015102601
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 777600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.reliam.com 3600
NS ns2.reliam.com 3600
NS ns3.reliam.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-22
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

Registrant:
DLTK's Inc.
Darren Guenther
Suite 168 #63, 4307 - 130 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB T2Z3V8
CA
Email: email

Registrar Name....: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Registrar Whois...: whois.register.com
Registrar Homepage: www.register.com

Domain Name: dltk-kids.com

Created on..............: Wed, Mar 22, 2000
Expires on..............: Mon, Mar 22, 2010
Record last updated on..: Tue, Feb 06, 2007

Administrative Contact:
DLTK's Inc.
Darren Guenther
Suite 168 #63, 4307 - 130 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB T2Z3V8
CA
Phone: +1.4032***059
Email: email

Technical Contact:
Registercom
Domain Registrar
575 8th Avenue
New York, NY 10018
US
Phone: +1.9027492701
Email: email

DNS Servers:

ns4.webminders.com
ns3.webminders.com


Visit AboutUs.org for more information about dltk-kids.com

<A HREF="http://www.aboutus.org/dltk-kids.com">AboutUs: dltk-kids.com</A>

Register your domain name at http://www.register.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DLTK-KIDS.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS3.WEBMINDERS.COM
Name Server: NS4.WEBMINDERS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-feb-2007
Creation Date: 22-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 22-mar-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Aug 2009 08:51:50 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 686 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dltk-kids.com widget